Mr J. O’Brien                                Headteacher

Mrs M. Noctor                           Deputy Headteacher

 

Teachers

Miss L. Kelly                                  Reception 1 Teacher / Foundation Stage Co-ordinator

Mrs P. Banwell                              Nursery Teacher

Miss F. Willows                             Reception 2 Teacher

Mrs Eccles                                   Class 1 Teacher 

Miss R. Wilkinson                         Class 2 Teacher

Mrs L. Grimshaw                          Class 3 Teacher 

Mrs S. Whittaker                           Class 4 Teacher

Mrs R. Nelson                               Class 5 Teacher

Mrs M. Peden / Mrs A. Taylor       Class 6 Teacher

Mrs C. Jones and Mrs S. Peach    Class 7 Teacher

Mr J. Niland                                   Class 8 Teacher

Mrs M. Millard                                Class 9 Teacher

Miss D. Smalley                             Class 10 Teacher

Miss R. Lloyd                                 Class 11 Teacher

Mrs M. Noctor                                Class 12 Teacher

Mrs A. Gibbons                              SENCO

Mrs K. Lucas                                  Music Teacher

Mrs R. Gresty                                 Teacher

 

Teaching Assistants

Foundation Stage

Miss M. Clancy        

Mrs C. McCusker    

Miss. M. Duffy

           

Key Stage One

Mrs J. Macijewska 

Mrs M. Farrar 

    

Key Stage Two

Mrs J. Grogan          

Mrs A. Littlewood     

Miss G. Daly             

Mrs C. Hodgson      

Mrs M. McDermott

Mrs N. Griffin 

 

Office Staff

Mrs L. Cooper

Mrs T. Bradbury 

 

Lunchtime Assistants

Mrs R. Amin

Mrs C. McLaughlin

Mrs H. Egan

Miss G. Daly

Mrs M. McDermott

Mrs J. Grogan

Mrs A. Littlewood

Mrs J. Maciejewska

Mrs J. Eppleston

Mrs K. Adamiuk

Ms L. Rocca

Mrs S. Gleeson

Ms. M. Brown

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs E. Legg

Mrs A. Parker

Miss C. O’Connell

Mrs E. Walker

Mrs S. Kaur

 

Breakfast Club

Mrs A. Lilttlewood

Mrs C. Hodgson

Mrs C. McCusker

Mrs C. Small

Mrs J. Maciejewska

 

After School Club

Mrs C. McLaughlin

Mrs H. Egan

Miss M. Duffy

Mrs E. Legg

Mrs E. Walker

Mrs T. Bradbury